Book Minnesota court reporters, videographers, and litigation support professionals in Minneapolis-St. Paul, Rochester, Duluth, and across the state.

Minnesota Court Reporting ServicesOur legal videographers, case coordination experts, registered court reporters, and allied litigations support professionals are ready to help you. Let Nationwide Court Reporting Firm Services help you to find a service-package adapted to your requirements for any event or proceeding:

  • Conventions
  • Religious Services
  • Meetings
  • Trials
  • Hearings
  • Negotiations
  • In-house Duplication Services
  • Captioning
  • Conference Rooms
  • Online File Repositories
  • Case Coordination
  • Translation
  • Certified Transcripts
  • LiveNote Services

Court Reporting Firm ServicesThe Nationwide Court Reporting Firm Servicesnetwork of registered court reporters, videographers, captioners, couriers, and litigations support personnel allows clients to find affordable, professional service that is conveniently located:

Nationwide Court Reporting Firm Services makes connecting with court reporters as easy as possible. To book the services of a registered court reporter, legal videographer, stenographer, or an expert in another field of litigation support services from the Nationwide Court Reporting Firm Services network, simply fill out our contact form.

Minnesota county courthouse contact information, for your convenience:

Aitkin County
9th Judicial District Court
209 Second St. NW
Aitkin, MN 56431
(218) 927-7350

Anoka County
Anoka County Courthouse
325 E. Main Street
Anoka, MN 55303-2489
(612) 422-7350

Becker County
Becker County Courthouse
915 Lake Avenue
Detroit Lakes, MN 56501
(218) 846-7305

Beltrami County
Beltrami County District Courthouse
619 Beltrami Ave. NW, Ste. 10
Bemidji, MN 56601
(218) 759 - 4531

Benton County
Benton County Courts Facility
615 Highway 23 -P.O. Box 189
Foley, MN 56329
(320) 968-5205

Big Stone County
Big Stone County Courthouse
20 SE 2nd Street
Ortonville, MN 56278
(320) 839-2536

Blue Earth County
Blue Earth County Courthouse
204 S. Fifth Street - P. O. Box 0347
Mankato, MN 56002-0347
(507) 389-8312

Brown County
Brown County Courthouse
12 S. State Street- P.O. Box 248
New Ulm, MN 56073-0248
(507) 233-6670

Carlton County
Court Administration
Carlton County Courthouse
PO Box 190
301 Walnut Street
Carlton, MN 55718
(218) 384-4281
Toll free 1-800-862-3760

Carver County
Carver County Courthouse
Civil Division
600 E. Fourth Street
Chaska, MN 55318
(612) 361-1420

Cass County
9th Judicial District Court
300 Minnesota Ave.
P.O. Box 3000
Walker, MN 56484
(218) 547 - 7200

Chippewa County
11th Street and Washington Avenue
PO Box 697
Montevideo, MN 56265
(320) 269-7774

Chisago County
Chisago County Gov. Center
Room 358 - 313 N. Main Street
Center City, MN 55012
(651) 213-0485

Clay County
Clay County Courthouse
P.O. Box 280
807 N. Eleventh Street
Moorhead, MN 56560
(218) 299-5065

Clearwater County
9th Judicial District Court
213 Main Ave. North
Bagley, MN 56621
(218) 694 - 6177

Cook County
Cook County Courthouse
411 West 2nd Street
Grand Marais, MN 55604
(218) 387-3000 Ext.165

Cottonwood County
Cottonwood Courthouse
P.O. Box 97
900 Third Avenue
Windom, MN 56101
(507) 831-4551

Crow Wing County
Crow Wing County District Court
326 Laurel St.
Brainerd, MN 56401
(218) 824-1310

Dakota County
Dakota County Judicial Center
1560 Highway 55
Hastings, Minnesota 55033
Phone: (651) 438-8100

Dodge County
Court Administration
22 - 6th Street SE
Mantorville MN 55955
(507) 635-6260

Douglas County
Douglas County Courthouse
305 8th Avenue W.
Alexandria, MN 56308
(320) 762-3033

Faribault County
Faribault County Courthouse
415 N. Main - P.O. Box 130
Blue Earth, MN 56013
(507) 526-6273

Fillmore County
3rd Judicial District Court
101 Fillmore Street
PO Box 436
Preston, MN 55965
(507) 765-3356

Freeborn County
3rd Judicial District Court
411 South Broadway
Albert Lea, MN 56007
(507) 377-5153

Goodhue County
Goodhue County Courthouse
509 West Fifth Street
P.O. Box 408
Red Wing, MN 55066
(651) 385-3051

Grant County
8th Judicial District Court
10 Second Street NE
PO Box 1007
Elbow Lake, MN 56531
(218) 685-4825

Hennepin County
Government Center
300 South Sixth Street
Minneapolis, MN 55487
(612) 348-5073

Houston County
Court Administration
304 South Marshall Street
Caledonia, MN 55921
(507) 725-5806

Hubbard County
9th Judicial District Court
301 Court St.
Park Rapids, MN 56470
(218) 732-5286

Isanti County
Isanti County Courthouse
555 18th Avenue S.W.
Cambridge, MN 55008-9386
(612) 689-2292

Itasca County
9th Judicial District Court
123 4th St. NE
Grand Rapids, MN 55744
(218) 327-2870

Jackson County
Jackson County Courthouse
P.O. Box 177
Jackson, MN 56143
(507) 847-4400

Kanabec County
Kanabec County Courthouse
18 N. Vine Street
Mora, MN 55051
(320) 679-6400

Kandiyohi County
Kandiyohi County Courthouse
505 Becker Avenue S.W.
Willmar, MN 56201
Phone: (320) 231-6206

Kittson County
9th Judicial District Court
410 South 5th Street
Hallock, MN 56728
(218) 843-3632

Koochiching County
9th Judicial District Court
715 4th Street
International Falls, MN 56649
(218) 283-1160
(218) 283-1161

Lac qui Parle County
600 6th Street
PO Box 36
Madison, MN 56256
(320) 598-3536

Lake County
Lake County Courthouse
601 3rd Avenue
Two Harbors, MN 55616
(218) 834-8397

Lake of the Woods County
9th Judicial District Court
206 8th Ave. SE
Baudette, MN 56623
(218) 634-1451

Le Sueur County
88 South Park Avenue
Le Center, MN 56057
(507) 357-8238

Lincoln County
Lincoln County Courthouse
319 N. Rebecca
P.O. Box 15
Ivanhoe, MN 56142
(507) 694-1355

Lyon County
Lyon County Courthouse
607 W. Main
Marshall, MN 56258
(507) 537-6734

Mahnomen County
9th Judicial District Court
311 N. Maine St.
Mahnomen, MN 56557
(218) 935-2251

Marshall County
9th Judicial District Court
208 E. Colvin
Warren, MN 56762
(218) 745-4921

Martin County
Security Building
201 Lake Avenue
Fairmont, MN 56031
(507) 238-3285

McLeod County
830 E 11th St.
Glencoe, MN 55336
320-864-5551

Meeker County
325 North Sibley
Litchfield, MN 55355
(320) 693-5230

Mille Lacs
Lacs County Courthouse
635 Second Street S.E.
Milaca, MN 56353
(320) 983-8313

Morrison County
Morrison County Courthouse
213 First Avenue S. E.
Little Falls, MN 56345
(320) 632-0327

Mower County
201 First Street NE
Austin, MN 55912
(507) 437-9465

Murray County
Murray County Courthouse
2500 28th Street
Slayton, MN 56172
(507) 836-6163

Nicollet County
Nicollet County Courthouse
501 S. Minnesota Avenue
P.O. Box 496
St. Peter, MN 56082
(507) 931-6800

Nobles County
Nobles County Courthouse
P. O. Box 547
Worthington, MN 56187
(507) 372-8263

Norman County
9th Judicial District Court
16 E. 3rd Ave.
Ada, MN 56510
(218) 784-7131

Olmsted County
151 Fourth Street SE
Rochester, MN 55904
(507) 285-8363

Otter Tail County
Otter Tail County Courthouse
P.O. Box 417
Fergus Falls, MN 56538
(218) 739-2271

Pennington County
9th Judicial District Court
101 N. Maine Street
Thief River Falls, MN 56701
(218) 683-7023

Pine County
Pine County Courthouse
315 Sixth Street
Pine City, MN 55063-1693
(320) 629-5634

Pipestone County
Pipestone County Courthouse
416 S. Hiawatha
P.O. Box 337
Pipestone, MN 56164
(507) 825-6730

Polk County
9th Judicial District Court
612 N. Broadway, Suite 301
Crookston, MN 56716
(218) 281-2332 ex. 1312

Pope County
130 East Minnesota
Glenwood, MN 56334
(320) 634-5222

Ramsey County
Ramsey County Court
50 W. Kellogg Blvd, rm 760
St.Paul, MN 55102
(651) 266-2803

Red Lake County
9th Judicial District Court
124 Langevin Ave.
Red Lake Falls, MN 56750
(218) 253-4281

Redwood County
Redwood County Courthouse
Third & Jefferson - P.O. Box 130
Redwood Falls, MN 56283
(507) 637-4020

Renville County
500 East DePue
Third Level
Olivia, MN 56277
(320) 523-3680

Rice County
218 NW Third St, Suite 300
Faribault MN 55021
(507) 332-6107

Rock County
Rock County Courthouse
204 E. Brown
P.O. Box 745
Luverne, MN 56156
(507) 283-5020

Roseau County
9th Judicial District Court
606 5th Ave. SW, rm 20
Roseau, MN 56751
(218) 463-2541

Scott County
Scott County Government Center
200 Fourth Avenue W.
Shakopee, MN 55379
(612) 496-8200
(952) 496-8200

Sherburne County
Sherburne County Government Center
13880 Highway 10
Elk River, MN 55330
(612) 241-2800

Sibley County
400 Court Street
Gaylord, MN 55334
Phone: (507) 237-4051
Fax: (507) 237-4062

Stearns County
Stearns County Courthouse
725 Courthouse Square-P.O. Box 1168
St. Cloud, MN 56302
(320) 656-3620

Steele County
111 East Main Street
Owatonna, MN 5506
Civil/Family Division (507) 444-7711
Court Administrator (507) 444-7715

Stevens County
Fifth & Colorado
PO Box 530
Morris, MN 56267
(320) 589-7287

St. Louis County - Deluth
100 North 5th Ave. W.
Duluth, MN 55802
(218) 726-2460
(800) 450-9777 Ext 2460

St Louis County - Hibbing
1810 E. 12th Ave.
Hibbing, MN 55746-1680
(218) 262-0105
(800) 450-9777 ex. 8105

St Louis County - Virginia
300 5th Ave. South
Virginia, MN
55792-2666
(218) 749-7106
(800) 450-9777 ex. 7106

Swift County
301 14th Street South
P. O. Box 110
Benson, MN 56215
 (320) 843-2744

Todd County
Todd County Court Facility
221 First Avenue S.
Long Prairie, MN 56347
(320) 732-7800

Traverse County
702 2nd Avenue North
PO Box 867
Wheaton, MN 56296
(320) 563-4343

Wabasha County
625 Jefferson Avenue
Wabasha, MN 55981
(651) 565-3012

Wadena County
Wadena County Courthouse
415 Jefferson Street S.
Wadena, MN 56482
(218) 631-7633

Waseca County
307 North State Street
Waseca MN 56093
(507) 835-0546

Washington County
Washington County. Gov. Center
14949 61st St. N.
P.O. Box 3802
Stillwater, MN 55082
(651) 430-4420

Watonwan County
Watonwan County Courthouse
P.O. Box 518
St. James, MN 56081
(507) 375-1236

Wilkin County
300 South 5th Street
PO Box 219
Breckenridge, MN 56520
(218) 643-4972

Winona County
171 West Third Street
Winona, MN 55987
(507) 457-6385

Wright County
Wright County Government Center
10 Second Street N.W.-Room 201
Buffalo, MN 55313-1192
(612) 682-7539

Yellow Medicine County
415 9th Avenue
Granite Falls, MN 56241
(320) 564-3325

We offer Nationwide Court Reporting Firm Services in the following states: